Current Players

We are proud and thankful to have such an amazing and talented group of juniors training with us who push each other to get better at every clinic! Here are our current players who have been rated as a Bluechip, 5 Star, 4 Star, or 3 Star Recruit by TennisRecruiting.net The players below train at our High Performance Clinics (HPC), Elite Performance Clinics (EPC), and/or take private lessons from our coaches. Are we missing someone? Please let us know by emailing social@eaglefustar.com

 

BLUE CHIPS

MICHAELA GORDON
(Class of 2017)
TennisRecruiting National: #5
ITF Juniors: #72
USTA National: #26
UTR: 12

ARYAN CHAUDHARY
(Class of 2021)
TennisRecruiting National: #6
USTA National: #21
UTR: 12

HUGO HASHIMOTO
(Class of 2021)
TennisRecruiting National: #19
USTA National: #62
UTR: 11

LUKE CASPER
(Class of 2021)
TennisRecruiting National: #22
USTA National: #97
UTR: 11

VIVIAN OVROOTSKY
(Class of 2022)
TennisRecruiting National: #11
USTA National: #4
UTR: 10

ANUSHKA KHUNE
(Class of 2023)
TennisRecruiting National: #6
USTA National: #34
UTR: 8

RAGHAV JANGBAHADUR
(Class of 2023)
TennisRecruiting National: #11
USTA National: #43
UTR: 9

RIA BHAKTA
(Class of 2023)
TennisRecruiting National: #19
USTA National: #60
UTR: 8

5 STARS

Andrew Ton (Class of 2017)

Niluka Madurawe (Class of 2018)

John Kim (Class of 2022)

Alex Volgin (Class of 2022)

4 STARS

Andre Xiao (Class of 2017)

Sarah Bahsoun (Class of 2018)

Anna Yu (Class of 2019)

James Bell (Class of 2019)

Jennamarie Gordon (Class of 2019)

Andrei Volgin (Class of 2019)

Sidharth Jangbahadur (Class of 2020)

Milad Shafaie (Class of 2020)

Raunak Sood (Class of 2020)

Brian Chong (Class of 2021)

3 STARS

Aditya Singh (Class of 2017)

Alice Yao (Class of 2017)

Kunal Barde (Class of 2018)

Ajith Kumar (Class of 2018)

Stephanie Ren (Class of 2018)

Thomas Reznik (Class of 2018)

Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle (Class of 2019)

John Kim (Class of 2019)

Rini Vasan (Class of 2019)

Edward Jung (Class of 2020)

The Heavy Metal Club

The Heavy Metal Club honors Eagle Fustar students who have won either a Gold Ball, Silver Ball, or Bronze Ball in singles or doubles at a USTA National Championship while training at Eagle Fustar. The list includes current and past Eagle Fustar players.  Congratulations, you have been inducted into the Heavy Metal Club!

Cameron Klinger

3 Gold Balls
USTA National Hard Court Championships B14s Singles 2011
USTA National Hard Court Championships B14s Doubles 2011
USTA National Hard Court Championships B12s Doubles 2009
2 Silver Balls
USTA National Clay Court Championships B14s Singles 2011
USTA National Hard Court Championships B14s Doubles 2010
Bronze Ball
USTA National Clay Court Championships B14s Doubles 2011

Eric Johnson

3 Gold Balls
USTA National Winter Championships B18s Singles 2010
USTA National Winter Championships B18s Doubles 2010
USTA National Easter Bowl B16s Doubles 2009
Bronze Ball
USTA National Spring Championships B18s Doubles 2011

Vivian Ovrootsky

Silver Ball
USTA National Hard Court Championships G12s Singles 2016

Andrew Ton

3 Gold Balls
Kalamazoo B18s Doubles 2016
USTA National Winter Championships B16s Doubles 2015
USTA National Clay Court Championships B14s Doubles 2014
2 Silver Balls

USTA National Clay Court Championships B12s Doubles 2012
USTA National Hard Court Championships B14s Doubles 2013
Bronze Ball

USTA National Hard Court Championships B16s Doubles 2015

Michaela Gordon

2 Silver Balls
USTA National Hard Court Championships G12s Singles 2011
USTA National Hard Court Championships G12s Doubles 2011
Bronze Ball
USTA National Hard Court Championships G16s Singles 2012

Iris Lin

Bronze Ball
USTA National Clay Court Championships G16s Doubles 2011

Alumni

Eagle Fustar is proud to have had these successful tennis players honor us with their hard work, dedication, and commitment to excellence, on and off the court. We wish them every success in college, and know that wherever they are, they will play every match with the same intensity and passion they showed on our courts everyday.

 

2015

City Maltby – Texas Tech (Fall 2015)
Catalina Rico – Navy (Fall 2015)
Elizabeth Yao – Stanford (Fall 2015)
Aiswarya Sankar – UC Berkeley (Fall 2015)
Jake Devine – USC (Fall 2015)
Andrew Reisenauer – Notre Dame (Fall 2015)
Arianna Chen – Pomona-Pitzer (Fall 2015)
Caroline Casper – Pomona-Pitzer (Fall 2015)
Ian McGowen – Gonzaga University (Fall 2015)
David Gordon – Northwestern University (Fall 2015)
Vayum Arora – Carnegie-Mellon University (Fall 2015)
Nicole Stomakin – New York University (Fall 2015)
Leon Haneda – University of San Francisco (Fall 2015)
Eric Dennis – University of Redlands (Fall 2015)

 

2014

Ayla Aksu – WTA Tour
Christine Eliazo – Lewis & Clark College (Fall 2014)
Cindy Liu
Cori Sidell – Carnegie Mellon (Fall 2014)
Daphne DeChatellus – Georgetown (Fall 2014)
Edward Ang – Carnegie Mellon (Fall 2014)
Emma Critser – St. Mary’s (Fall 2014)
Everett Maltby – UC Davis (Fall 2014)
Kalyani Narayan – Carnegie Mellon (Fall 2014)
Michaela Nguyen – US Military Academy “Army” (Fall 2014)
Vanessa Nommensen – Tulane (Fall 2014)
Vrain Ahuja – NYU (Fall 2014)
Zachary Hewlin – Whitman College (Fall 2014)

 

2013

Eric Spence – University of the Pacific (Fall 2013)
Kunal Wadwani – Carnegie Mellon University (Fall 2013)
Lance Ngo – University of the Pacific (Fall 2013)
Timothy Tan – University of San Francisco (Fall 2013)

 

2012

Crystal Yen – Harvard (Fall 2012)
Brian Aria – UC Davis (Fall 2012)
David Brown – Gustavus Adolphus College (Fall 2012)

 

2011

Eric Johnson – University of Southern California (Fall 2011)
Sylvia Li – Harvard (Fall 2011)
Garrett Taylor – University of San Diego (Fall 2011)
Suresh Eswaran – Vanderbilt University (Fall 2011)
Megan Govi – Portland State University (Fall 2011)
Karthik Dhore – Princeton University (Fall 2011)
Benjamin Low – Columbia University  (Fall 2011)
Derek Tsay – UCLA (Fall 2011)
Michael Chang – Pomona-Pitzer College (Fall 2011)
Michael Elortegui – Southern Mississippi (Fall 2011)
Roshan Sriram – Carnegie Mellon (Fall 2011)
Sumant Sabada – University of Illinois (Fall 2011)
Greg Hogan – Loyola Marymount (Fall 2011)
Megan Caviglia – San Jose State University (Fall 2011)
Joe Davison – Boston College (Fall 2011)

 

2010

John Lamble – Santa Clara University (Fall 2010)
Michael McGinnis – Boston College (Fall 2010)
Malavika Padmanabhan – Emory University (Fall 2010)
Kate Bergeson – UC Riverside (Fall 2010)

 

2009

Sophie Chang – Harvard (Fall 2009)

 

2008

Samuel Ling – UC San Diego (Fall 2008)
Austin Andres – UC Riverside (Fall 2008)
Jocelyn Davis – Cal Poly (Fall 2008)
Michael Conroy – UC Riverside (Fall 2008)
Katherine Dicconson – Davidson (Fall 2008)

 

2007

Cassie Bergeson – Florida Atlantic university (Fall 2007)
Vincent Nguyen – UC San Diego (Fall 2007)
Donald James – UC Santa Cruz (Fall 2007)
Ronald Wu – Claremont McKenna (Fall 2007)
David Clark – Air Force Academy (Fall 2007)

 

2006

Steven Benvenuto – Santa Clara University (Fall 2006)
Mitch DelRosario – University of San Francisco (Fall 2006)
Cindy Kitch – UC Davis (Fall 2006)
Justin Tzou – Dartmouth (Fall 2006)
Nick Amoroli – UC Davis (Fall 2006)

 

2005

Marco “the machine” Foelz – Fresno Pacific University (Fall 2005)
Brian Brogan – Santa Clara University (Fall 2005)
Bijan Hejazi – Cal Berkeley
transfered from UC Santa Barbara (Fall 2005)
Leonid Rozkin – Cal Berkeley (Fall 2005)

 

2004

Joseph Lok – University of Pennsylvania (Fall 2004)
Josh Levitz – American University (Fall 2004)
Tiffany Lee – Rice University
transfered from Cal Berkeley (Fall 2004)

 

2003

Michael Chin – UC Davis (Fall 2003)
Meagan Kawahara – USC (Fall 2003)

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares
Share This

Share This

Share this page with your friends!